PRIVACY POLICY
Eco-Friendly Dry Cleaning Respects Your Privacy

Eco-Friendly Dry Cleaning is committed to complying with its obligations under the National Privacy Act as contained in the newly amended privacy legislation which came into effect on 21 December 2001.

 

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to provide better service to our valued customers, we may request personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. If you choose to withhold requested personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the customer service you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

 

Use of your Personal Information

The personal information that we seek is generally used for the purpose of being of service to you. We do not use your personal information for any purpose other than for the purpose for which it was disclosed.

‚Äč

Storage and Security of your Personal Information

Eco-Friendly Dry Cleaning takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration.

Your personal information is stored in secure electronic databases. We use a number of appropriate security procedures and technology to protect this information. We also take measures to remove your personal information when it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected.

 
Access to Your Personal Information

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that personal information that we hold about you is as accurate as is possible. We will always provide you with access to any personal information we hold about you. You are able to contact us at any time and ask for its correction if you feel the information we have about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Before we provide you with access to your personal information, we will require some proof of identity. We do this to protect the confidentiality of your personal information.

 

Updates of the Eco-Friendly Dry Cleaning Privacy Policy

Any changes that may be made from time to time to our Privacy Policy will be made available via our website www.ecofriendlydrycleaning.ca To obtain a printed copy of this statement, please contact Eco-Friendly Dry Cleaning. 

  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Google Classic